Back to Amazon.com

PRIME MEMBERS

Free shipping. Learn more
X

Free shipping for Prime members on Woot!

Woot! customers who are Amazon Prime members can enjoy special shipping benefits on Woot!, including:

Amazon Prime membership required. See individual offer pages for shipping details and restrictions. Not valid for international shipping addresses.

Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil 16oz: 2 Pack

Limit 3 per customer

Features

100% PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL
Description: Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil is 100% pure cold pressed, unrefined and all natural, making it the ultimate treatment for dry skin and hair. Often referred to as nature’s moisturizer for its ability to mimic the skin’s sebum, our virgin jojoba oil contains vitamins and minerals essential for healthy-looking skin and hair, including vitamin E, B-complex.
 
Product Information
Common Name: Golden Jojoba Oil
Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Country of Origin: USA, Israel, Peru
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Plant Part: Jojoba Seeds
Oil Color: Golden
Aroma: Earthy, nutty
Aroma Strength: Slightly nutty scent
Specific Uses: Moisturizing
Certified Organic by USDA
100% Pure & Natural
Hexane Free
Cold-Pressed, Unrefined, Chemical Free
Light-weight, Fast Absorbing Oil
For Hair, Face & Body
For all Hair/Skin Types
Cruelty-Free and Vegan
Bottled in the USA
 

Shipping Note:  Shipping to Alaska, Hawaii, PO Boxes, and APO addresses is not available for this item

Legal Disclaimer:  Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the FDA and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
 

Specs

Best By: 01/2025
 

In the Box:

2 -  100% PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL

 

Specs

Best By: 01/2025
 

In the Box:

2 -  100% PURE ORGANIC JOJOBA OIL

 

Sales Stats

Speed to First Woot:
1h 12m 22.110s

Purchaser Experience

  • 0% first woot
  • 0% second woot
  • 33% < 10 woots
  • 33% < 25 woots
  • 33% ≥ 25 woots

Purchaser Seniority

  • 0% joined today
  • 0% one week old
  • 0% one month old
  • 0% one year old
  • 100% > one year old

Quantity Breakdown

  • 100% bought 1
  • 0% bought 2
  • 0% bought 3

Percentage of Sales Per Hour

0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
33%
0%
33%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
0%
33%
12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Percentage of Sales Per Day

0%
67%
0%
0%
0%
0%
33%
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Woots by State

zero wooters wootinglots of wooters wooting

Best sellers in Home & Kitchen

Deals our customers love best.
  1. Amazon Basics Fast Drying Washcloths
    $1403 $22.4938% off list price
  2. TOPS The Legal Pad 8-1/2" x 11-3/4", 12PK
    $899 $29.7870% off list price
  3. 2 Tier Hanging Basket
    $1648 $33.9952% off list price
  4. Vanity Fair Everyday Napkins, 200 Count
    $399 $4.9920% off list price
Cliganic Organic Jojoba Oil 16oz: 2 Pack
$43.99 Sold Out Health & Beauty
$43.99 USD false 1 Retail EA
1 3
Woot! Home.Woot
4121 International Pkwy Carollton TX 75007 U.S.A.